Mentions légales

Direction of publication

CitéCréation
44, Grande Rue
69600 Oullins – France

Responsable Communication & Relations Presse :
Aïcha Bezzayer

Tel : +33 4 78 50 44 57
aicha@citecreation.fr

Website credits

wwwhat
Design & Development

Tel : +33 6 60 22 23 52
www.wwwhat.fr

Privacy Policy

Updated: May 2018
1. Personal Information Retention and Disposal
The information collected on website are recorded in our database (CRM) and emailing software to communicate information related to the brand and services of CitéCréation.
They are kept for 3 years and are intended for the marketing and sales departments, established within the European Union.
This file is accessible only by the management, the employees of the marketing and the commercial department of CitéCréation.
In accordance with the French Data Protection Act, you may exercise your right of access to your personal data and have them corrected by sending an e-mail to contact@citecreation.fr (see §3.1).
2. Consent for Processing Personal Data
By checking the mandatory consent box (“I authorize CitéCréation to contact me personally about its services.”) before submitting a form on our website: www.citecreation.fr / www.citecreation.com you explicitly authorize the storage and processing of your data in order to communicate on our services. Your personal data will never be communicated to third parties.
You authorize:
– CitéCréation’s team to contact you for sales purpose,
– Our Marketing Department to send you personalized information (e-mail, newsletter) on our services
Our Behavioral Marketing solution stores information about your browsing experience on www.citecreation.fr in order to segment our contact lists and only send communications that may be of interest to your business, in a personalized manner. This behavioral data is stored within the European Union.
3. Withdrawal of Consent For use of Personal Data.
3.1. Right of access to your personal data
You have the right to access, modify and/or delete data concerning you at any time by contacting us:
By post: CitéCréation – Parc Chabrières, 44 Grande Rue, 69600 OULLINS accompanied by a copy of an identity document. Ideally, by registered mail with acknowledgement of receipt.
On site in our premises: with presentation of an identity document. The CNIL specifies: “It is possible to be accompanied by the person of one’s choice. The consultation should last long enough to take note conveniently and completely. It is possible to request a copy of the data.
The person responsible for the file has a maximum response period of 2 months from the date of the request, whether it was made by post or on the spot. The CNIL specifies: “If the request is incomplete (absence of the identity document for example), the person in charge of the data is entitled to request additional informations: the deadline is then suspended and runs again once these elements are provided”.
The limits to the right of access are specified on the CNIL website.
3.2. Changing your subscriptions
You can also freely modify your subscriptions to our communications by clicking on “Change my preferences” at the bottom of each of our e-mails.
To unsubscribe from all CitéCréation’s communications, you must click on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our emails. You can then choose:
– modify your preferences for receiving our communications,
– unsubscribe from all marketing and commercial communications until you resubmit your consent to the website.

Copyright & Legal informations

All texts, photos, videos, data, posters, logos, trademarks and other elements reproduced on the site are reserved and protected by intellectual property rights, including copyright, neighbouring rights, trademark rights and database protection legislation.
Consequently, no exploitation, distribution, reproduction, or other operation on these documents, even partial, can be made without the express authorization of the author, in accordance with articles L 111-1, L 122-1 and L 122-4 of the Intellectual Property Code. Only the legal exceptions provided for in Article L 122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code, namely representation within the family circle, private copying or the right of short quotation (provided in this case that the author’s name and source are clearly indicated), are authorised.
Any failure to comply with these provisions constitutes counterfeiting and is therefore liable to legal proceedings, including criminal sanctions.

Photo credits

Patrick Ageneau, Renaud Araud, Guy Auffran, Jean-François Basset, Becam, Éric Bernath, Patricia Bouchu, Pierre Boulat, Michel Boudianne, Brest Métropole Océane/Jacques Le Bec, Marc Carbonare, CCNQ, Cécile Cayon, Christine Chaudagne, Club CMCAS, Guy Couture, CreativeStadt, Xavier Dachez, Guy Dagnault, Jacques de Nattes, Pierre Decoeur, Christine Delpal, Paul Dionne, Michel Djaoui, Domanys-Hervé Achache, Fred Dufour, Gérard Dufresne, Claude Fézoui, Virginie Founès, Chantal Gagnon, Gérald Gambier, Yvan Geoffray, Michel Godet, Marc-Antoine Grenier, Alain Guilhot, Louise Harvey, Étienne Heimermann, Hervé Hugues, Yaël Ilan, Alice Jones, Pierre Joosten, Eugen Kedl, Frédéric Lebail, Louise Leblanc, Alain le Nouail, Martine Leroy, Bernard Lesaing, Jacques Leurquin, Jean-Marc Mariotti, Jean-Luc Mège, Pascal Perrain, Jean-François Piersotte, Guillaume Perret, Corinne Poirieux, Yves Ricard, Sautozieux, Stadt und Land/Fotograph : H. Schlemmer, Rémi Sénéchal, Sky Productions-Christophe Gay, Yves Tessier, Sasson Tiram, Mathias Ridde, Gérard Truffandier, Studio Atoll, Studio Bernard, Baulbild/Stephan Falk, Zigzagone…